ElectionsGagauzia2012

Election results to the People’s Assembly of ATU Gagauzia on September 9 and 23, 2012

Election results to the People’s Assembly of ATU Gagauzia 2012
The autonomous territorial unit with special status Gagauzia (Gagauz Yeri) held elections to the 5th People Assembly (Halk Toplusu) in 35 uninominal electoral districts in September 2012. Just 13 out of 163 candidates (83 representatives of political parties and 80 independents) who ran for the first round of elections on September 9 won a simple majority of valid ballots and got seats in the new legislature. Therefore, 44 competitors including 28 independents and 16 representatives of political parties succeeded to the runoff vote. Twenty-two deputies were elected in the runoff vote on September 23, of them 17 independents, 4 PCRM representatives, and one PLDM member.
The final results of elections built the 5th People’s Assembly of 7 PCRM members, 2 PLDM members, 1 PSRM member and 25 independents. Both rounds of elections were validated; the turnout was 50.65 percent in the first round and 50.96 percent in the runoff vote.
Composition of the 5th People’s Assembly of Gagauzia

Comrat rayon

Comrat (No. 1, 2, 3, 4)

Avdarma (11)

Besalma (13)

Bugeac (15)

Cioc-Maidan (17)

Dezghingea (18)

Ferapontievca (21)

Chirsova (26)

Congaz (27, 28)

Congazcicul de Sus (29)

Cotovscoe (32)

Chioselia Rusa (33)

Svetlii (34)

Ceadir-Lunga rayon

Ceadir-Lunga (5, 6, 7)

Baurci (12)

Besghioz (14)

Joltai (19)

Gaidar (22)

Cazaclia (24)

Chiriet-Lunga (25)

Copceac (30, 31)

Tomai (35)

Vulcanesti rayon

Vulcanesti (8, 9, 10)

Cismichioi (16)

Etulia (20)

Carbalia (23)

DistrictElectoral contestantsIst round, Sept. 9, 2012IInd round, Sept. 23, 2012
First and last namesYearPA
Elections 2008
Votes, %
Votes, %

Comrat rayon

1ComratBratunova AnnaBratunova Anna1959PCRM
PCRM / 10.77%
564
24.73%
809
35.56%
economist, HR senior specialist, rayonal hospital, mun. Comrat
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Constantinov DmitriiConstantinov Dmitrii1952CI994
43.58%
1,466
64.44%
zoo-engineer, director, “ComVinCom” L.T.D., manager “MoldLugVin” L.T.D.
Electoral programRU
Ciorba EvgheniaCiorba Evghenia1953PSD
CI / 19.90%
73
3.20%
teacher, senior specialist, People’s Assembly of Gagauzia
Electoral programRU
Stanciu VitaliiStanciu Vitalii1972CI402
17.62%
manager, I.E. “Stanciu-Smachin”
Electoral programRU
Aricova ZinoviaAricova Zinovia1963PLDM120
5.26%
economist, rector, Comrat State University
Electoral programRU
Gargalic Veaceslav1972CI88
3.86%
senior specialist, transport and communications, Central directorate for constructions, infrastructure and communications, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Electoral programRU
Marinov VladislavMarinov Vladislav1964CI40
1.75%
engineer, director, museum, mun. Comrat
Electoral programRU
2ComratDonceva TatianaDonceva Tatiana1965CI470
20.83%
economist, industrial planning, branch director, “Banca de Economii”, mun. Comrat
Electoral programRU
Mardari IvanMardari Ivan1963CI918
40.69%
1,365
57.07%
lawyer, director, “Bascalean-Agro” L.T.D.
Electoral programRU
Todorova IrinaTodorova Irina1974PLDM508
22.52%
1,027
42.93%
physician, family physician, rayonal hospital, mun. Comrat
Dimoglo NinaDimoglo Nina1985CI360
15.96%
lawyer, co-chairman, Youth Government of Moldova
3ComratCilcic IvanCilcic Ivan1951PCRM321
13.43%
engineer-economist, political scientist, councilor in the Parlament of the Republic of Moldova
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Zlatov GheorghiiZlatov Gheorghii1965CI615
25.73%
1,011
41.25%
director, “Balic” J.S.C.
Electoral programRU
Novac BorisNovac Boris1950CI
CI / 37.78%
98
4.10%
engineer-mechanic, director, State Inspectorate for Constructions, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Electoral programRU
Arabadji GheorghiiArabadji Gheorghii1952PLDM164
6.86%
engineer-constructor, vice-chairman, Rayonal administration, mun. Comrat
Electoral programRU
Tarnavschii AlexandrTarnavschii Alexandr1977CI913
38.20%
1,440
58.75%
accountant, specialist in public administration, vice-mayor, mun. Comrat
Electoral programRU
Sucanov NicolaiSucanov Nicolai1963CI14
0.59%
lawyer, director, S.E. for forest farming “Comrat”
Electoral programRU
Decev LeonidDecev Leonid1950PL8
0.33%
lawyer, chairman, Commission for human rights, Council of Seniors, mun. Comrat
Novac ElenaNovac Elena1967CI257
10.75%
physician, director, rayonal hospital, mun. Comrat
4ComratBolgar MaximBolgar Maxim1984PCRM584
27.06%
master in international law, vice-director, “Comrat-gaz” L.T.D. branch, “Gagauz-gaz” L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Morari GrigoriiDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaMorari Grigorii1979CI
CI / 63.73%
1,085
50.28%
manager, director, “Aidin” J.S.C.
Electoral programRU
Manol DmitriiManol Dmitrii1969CI195
9.04%
engineer in optoelectronic systems, director, Department of communications and networking, “Moldtelecom” J.S.C.
Mavrodi IvanMavrodi Ivan1973PLDM93
4.31%
lawyer, director, Central directorate of Youth and Sport, mun. Comrat
Croitor VasiliiCroitor Vasilii1959CI
PAM / 5.00%
201
9.31%
technician-constructor, director, S.E. “Sud-A-Con”
Electoral programRU
11AvdarmaDinjos AlexandrDinjos Alexandr1963CI481
54.17%
veterinary, head of the farm “Asmut aaci”
Caraiani IvanCaraiani Ivan1952PCRM209
23.54%
lawyer, forester, v. Avdarma
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Manastirli GheorghiiManastirli Gheorghii1967CI
CI / withdrew out
198
22.30%
film director, actor, chief, Department of Culture, Comrat rayon
13BesalmaBogdan SimionBogdan Simion1961PCRM347
27.11%
631
50.85%
hydrotechnic-engineer, accountant, I.E. “Bodur”
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Cirboba OlgaDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCirboba Olga1970CI
CI / 64.28%
300
23.44%
610
49.15%
operator, teller, “Banca de economii” branch, v. Besalma
Duscova Svetlana1963PLDM73
5.70%
primary school teacher, deputy director, theoretical lyceum “M. Chiosea”, Besalma village
Sari Serghei1986CI266
20.78%
security manager
Capacli Irina1973CI167
13.05%
lawyer, attorney, attorney office, “Capacli I.”, t. Comrat
Diulgher GrigoriiDiulgher Grigorii1981CI127
9.92%
accounting and auditing
15BugeacChendighelean AlexandrChendighelean Alexandr1964PCRM79
9.66%
teacher of music, director, “Doksancom” L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Cissa VladimirDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCissa Vladimir1980CI
PDM / 67.87%
559
68.34%
economic law, chairman, Commission for Youth, Sport and Tourism, People’s Assembly of ATU Gagauzia
Electoral programRU
Gaidau Liudmila1963CI59
7.21%
philologist, director, gymnasium, v. Budgeac
Scurtul SvetlanaScurtul Svetlana1966PSRM114
13.94%
agronomist
Electoral programRU
Gagauz AntonGagauz Anton1950PL7
0.86%
locomotive mechanic, director, I.E. “Esab”
17Cioc-MaidanIanioglo FiodorDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaIanioglo Fiodor1959PCRM
PCRM / 73.46%
807
69.51%
engineer-mechanic, director, “Maidan-grup” L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Stoianioglo Ilia1966CI354
30.49%
driver
18DezghingeaTerzi NicolaiTerzi Nicolai1956PSRM222
11.29%
teacher of physical culture, lawyer, director, bread-baking plant “Gagauzcoop”, mun. Comrat
Grossu PanteleiGrossu Pantelei1968PCRM808
41.10%
1,088
57.84%
lawyer, manager, “Dagota-Trans” L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Uzun TamaraUzun Tamara1967PLDM211
10.73%
teacher, secretary, village council, v. Dezghingea
Neagu VictorDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaNeagu Victor1966CI
CI / 58.97%
527
26.81%
793
42.16%
physician, director, health center, v. Dezghingea
Raia NicolaiRaia Nicolai1970CI104
5.29%
coach-teacher, director, “Bestvin” L.T.D.
Marin FiodorMarin Fiodor1973CI
PDM / 11.36%
94
4.78%
director, M.E. “Tertiplic”
21FerapontievcaBaciarnicova ValentinaBaciarnicova Valentina1949PCRM87
15.48%
teacher, vice-director, gymnasium, v. Ferapontievca
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Covalenco SergheiCovalenco Serghei1973PSD19
3.38%
lawyer, attorney, Associated attorney bar, mun. Comrat
Nedova Valentina1965PLDM206
36.65%
196
32.67%
obstetrician
Topal IvanDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaTopal Ivan1963CI
PCRM / 61.00%
166
29.54%
404
67.33%
technologist, lawyer, director, National Bureau of Statistics, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Jelihovschi MihailJelihovschi Mihail1974PSRM21
3.74%
zootechnologist, operator, “Basarabia-Agroexport” L.T.D.
Garciu AndreiGarciu Andrei1986PDM45
8.01%
lawyer, secretary, village council, Mayor office, v. Ferapontievca
Mihu Boris1961CI
CI / 8.94%
16
2.85%
veterinary, artificial insemination technician, v. Ferapontievca
Leicovici Piotr1956PL2
0.36%
teacher, political scientist, accountant, lawyer, director, S.E. “Moldova-Concert” Comrat branch
26ChirsovaPiron StepanPiron Stepan1966CI
CI / 13.92%
423
18.20%
constructor-hidrotechnic, economist, executive director, “Oguztelcom” L.T.D.
Electoral programRU
Vornicoglo Gheorghii1953PSD106
4.56%
philologist, director, lyceum “M.I. Tuzlova”, v. Chirsovo
Ciolac IliaDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCiolac Ilia1962PCRM
PCRM / 52.50%
607
26.12%
992
40.28%
engineer-technologist, agronomist, executive director, “Maivali-Agro” L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Neicovcen VasiliiNeicovcen Vasilii1960PPSM110
4.73%
teacher, vice-chairman, Municipal Council, mun. Comrat
Sarioglo StepanSarioglo Stepan1974CI446
19.19%
1,471
59.72%
narcologist, medical assistant, central rayonal hospital, mun. Comrat
Racovcena TatianaRacovcena Tatiana1970CI
MRR / 3.39%
159
6.84%
philologist, teacher, Comrat State University
Arnaut IvanArnaut Ivan1981CI424
18.24%
degree in economic law
Coroleac StepanCoroleac Stepan1989MR49
2.11%
historian, teacher of history, theoretical lyceum “M. Grecu”, mun. Chisinau
27CongazManolov MihailManolov Mihail1986PCRM596
26.48%
840
42.08%
lawyer, vice-mayor, v. Congaz
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Telpiz Fiodor1964CI510
22.66%
economist, director, “Olfedal-Trans” L.T.D.
Bargan IvanBargan Ivan1966PLDM215
9.55%
lawyer, director, I.E. “Bargan-Solomon”
Electoral programRU
Nicolaev Dmitrii1953CI
CI / 47.27%
339
15.06%
specialist in civil and industrial constructions, commercial director, “Fetnecvin” L.T.D.
Fedorov IvanFedorov Ivan1963CI591
26.25%
1,156
57.92%
engineer-mechanic, director, “Tehnomas” L.T.D.
28CongazCaraseni DemianDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCaraseni Demian1966CI
PCRM / 52.25%
1,125
59.15%
teacher, vice-chairman, People’s Assembly of Gagauzia
Electoral programRU
Telpiz ConstantinTelpiz Constantin1957CI
CI / 47.75%
709
37.28%
lawyer, mayor, v. Congaz
Gagauz DmitriiGagauz Dmitrii1962PDM68
3.58%
lawyer, chief, police station, v. Congaz
29Congazcicul de SusComur IvanComur Ivan1978PCRM134
13.24%
master in management, senior inspector, Territorial Labour Inspectorate, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Coltuc Dmitrii1982CI136
13.44%
accountant
Mitul ZaharMitul Zahar1958CI325
32.11%
565
56.39%
agronomist, head, “Mitul Z. S.”
Zaharia SergheiDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaZaharia Serghei1971PLDM
CI / 50.74%
417
41.21%
437
43.61%
historian, lawyer, dean, Faculty of Law, Comrat State University
32CotovscoeRegus SvetlanaRegus Svetlana1979CI211
44.89%
lawyer, senior specialist, Center for Human Rights representative office in Moldova, A.T.U Gagauzia
Ormanji NicolaiDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaOrmanji Nicolai1973PLDM
PDM / 76.20%
259
55.11%
veterinary, specialist in accounting and auditing, master in public law, director, Regional Social Center “Together for life” for HIV infected
33Chioselia RusaCovalenco ElenaDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCovalenco Elena1956PLDM
MRR / 51.11%
102
27.42%
librarian, vice-chairman, People’s Assembly of Gagauzia
Mihail AlexeiMihail Alexei1967PL23
6.18%
auto-mechanic
Constantinov IliaConstantinov Ilia1965PCRM25
6.72%
cinema-mechanic, chairman, I.E. “Constantinov I.”
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Uzun IliaUzun Ilia1967PSRM
CI / 9.24% (Comrat)
222
59.68%
veterinary, director, “Fortress” L.T.D.
34SvetliiTorlac Vasilii1955CI
CI / 14.83%
208
32.91%
299
49.67%
engineer-mechanic, teacher, Bashkan adviser, Executive Committee, A.T.U Gagauzia
Col TrifonCol Trifon1948PLDM57
9.02%
physical culture and sport
Ivanov IvanIvanov Ivan1982CI148
23.42%
economist, vice-senior accountant, Agrarian Technical College, v. Svetlii
Ciavdari PiotrDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCiavdari Piotr1950CI
PCRM / 56.87%
219
34.65%
303
50.33%
hydrotechnic-engineer, senior electrician, “Megagronomia plus” L.T.D.
Electoral programRU

Ceadir-Lunga rayon

5Ceadir-LungaCaici OlegCaici Oleg1975PCRM678
44.08%
886
59.50%
economist, director, “Ceadir-Lunga-gaz” branch L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Curdoglo PiotrCurdoglo Piotr1962PSRM
CI / 6.78%
141
9.17%
mechanic, executive secretary, territorial organization of PSRM, r. Ceadir-Lunga
Mihailov AndreiMihailov Andrei1982PLDM175
11.38%
HR manager, executive director, “Iunat” L.T.D.
Guboglo OlgaGuboglo Olga1963CI359
23.34%
603
40.50%
manager in education, primary school teacher, senior specialist, Central directorate of Education, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Rusev GheorghiiRusev Gheorghii1953PDM
CI / 4.63%
157
10.21%
engineer, senior specialist, State Territorial Inspectorate for Constructions, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Merjan SergheiMerjan Serghei1965PSD28
1.82%
physician, deputy chief, Department of health, family and social protection, A.T.U. Gagauzia
6Ceadir-LungaLeiciu GheorghiiLeiciu Gheorghii1963CI1,308
60.19%
lawyer, interim prosecutor, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Electoral programRU
Terzi FiodorTerzi Fiodor1962PSD
PSDM / 20.58% (Joltai)
113
5.20%
film director, administrator, TV5 news office
Duleva SvetlanaDuleva Svetlana1970CI547
25.17%
physician, vice-director, Family Medical Center, r. Ceadir-Lunga
Baciu DianaBaciu Diana1971PLDM187
8.61%
professor of history, director, gymnasium “P.Kazmali”, r. Ceadir-Lunga
Torlac Serghei1952PL
AMN / 0.59% (Baurci)
18
0.83%
engineer-zootechnician, temporarily not employed
7Ceadir-LungaPetcovici IuriiPetcovici Iurii1964PDM
PAM / 37.93%
437
19.21%
lawyer, director, passport division, Department for Documentation and Evidence of the Population, t. Ceadir-Lunga
Moga LiudmilaMoga Liudmila1969PCRM
PCRM / 11.61%
518
22.77%
engineer-metrologist, specialist, public administration, engineer, “Gagauz-gaz” L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Zaharia LiuboviZaharia Liubovi1973PSRM
CI / 5.83%
93
4.09%
zoo-engineer, accountant, reporter, vice-mayor, Mayor office, t. Ceadir-Lunga
Constantinova VasilisaConstantinova Vasilisa1949CI546
24.00%
1,125
49.39%
pediatrist, director, Family Medical Center, r. Ceadir-Lunga
Curdov IvanCurdov Ivan1981CI124
5.45%
lawyer, specialist, Chamber of Commerce and Industry, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Iurcenco ElenaIurcenco Elena1975CIwithdrew out of the electoral competition
teacher, director, rayonal lyceum “М. Guboglo”, t. Ceadir-Lunga
Topal AnatoliiTopal Anatolii1972PLDM557
24.48%
1,153
50.61%
professional contract soldier, educational specialist, psychologist, lawyer, specialist in public administration, deputy commander, territorial military center, A.T.U. Gagauzia
12BaurciCadin GrigoriiCadin Grigorii1970CI
CI / 32.85%
1,773
90.05%
technician-mechanic, lawyer, chief, Territorial directorate of the transport registration and drivers qualification, t. Ceadir-Lunga
Pamujac GalinaPamujac Galina1967CI196
9.95%
teacher, director, theoretical lyceum, v. Baurci
Cristev SergheiCristev Serghei1989PDMwithdrew out of the electoral competition
engineer, S.E. CSIR “Registru”
14BesghiozIlieva AnghelinaIlieva Anghelina1980PLDM80
9.12%
teacher, deputy director, theoretical lyceum, v. Besghioz
Caraja IvanCaraja Ivan1961CI330
37.63%
605
61.67%
pilot-engineer, director, “ZETO” J.S.C.
Bezvoleva NadejdaBezvoleva Nadejda1979CI156
17.79%
philologist, Russian language and literature teacher, freelancer reporter, TV “AYIN-ACIK”
Stoianov DmitriiStoianov Dmitrii1981PCRM311
35.46%
376
38.33%
engineer-technologist, director, I.E. “Temiz SU”
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
19JoltaiPetcovici VictorPetcovici Victor1958PSRM91
9.88%
agronomist, director, “Yurtluc” L.T.D.
Soseva NataliaDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaSoseva Natalia1964CI
CI / 55.23%
356
38.65%
503
53.68%
pharmacist, chief, “Faramcon” L.T.D. branch, t. Ceadir-Lunga
Lazarev Simion1957CI414
44.95%
434
46.32%
engineer, technical director, “Eni Ay” TV
Sarov Dmitrii1952PSD60
6.51%
economist, director, “ASES Consulting” L.T.D., mun. Chisinau
22GaidarCapsamun GheorghiiDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCapsamun Gheorghii1966PCRM
CI / 50.49%
289
17.61%
agronomist, lawyer, chairman, Agricultural Cooperative “Aider-Agro”, r. Ceadir-Lunga
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Gagauz FiodorGagauz Fiodor1958CI
CI / 49.51%
962
58.62%
lawyer, specialist in public administration, chair of the Civic Movement “United Gagauzia”, mun. Comrat
Stoianov IliaStoianov Ilia1968CI
CI / 7.53%
390
23.77%
mechanic, director, “Macinatorul” L.T.D.
24CazacliaChior Afanasii1969CI392
19.69%
manager, director, “C&FH Service” L.T.D.
Mandaji Elena1974PLDM222
11.15%
philologist, Russian language and literature teacher, director, kindergarten Nr.3, v. Cazaclia
Chior NicolaiChior Nicolai1960PCRM1,234
61.98%
historian, teacher of history and civic education, theoretical lyceum, v. Cazaclia
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Uzun MihailUzun Mihail1958CI143
7.18%
professor of physics, director, “Altin-Alma” L.T.D.
25Chiriet-LungaDrumi TamaraDrumi Tamara1958PSRM34
3.29%
manager-economist, director, Communication Office, v. Chiriet-Lunga
Radova OlgaRadova Olga1950PCRM
PCRM / 18.62%
137
13.26%
philologist, teacher, gymnasium, v. Chiriet-Lunga
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Todoroglo Grigorii1977PDM57
5.52%
lawyer
Drumi DmitriiDrumi Dmitrii1973CI168
16.26%
driver, Bashkan adviser, Executive Committee, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Chiurcciu GheorghiiDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaChiurcciu Gheorghii1975CI
CI / 53.10%
193
18.68%
471
45.95%
chairman, Standing commission for education, culture and cults, People’s Assembly of Gagauzia
Ghiumiusliu DanielGhiumiusliu Daniel1965PLDM130
12.58%
technician-mechanic, director, “Chiriet-Firini”
Burgudji IvanBurgudji Ivan1953CI314
30.40%
554
54.05%
lawyer, chief, The Official Representative of Gagauzia in Transnistria
30CopceacDragan NicolaiDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaDragan Nicolai1965PCRM
PCRM / 76.92%
866
65.51%
lawyer, chairman, labour collective “Pobeda”, v. Copceac
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Gaidarji AnnaGaidarji Anna1965CI319
24.13%
dentist, hospital, v. Copceac
Dragan AnatoliiDragan Anatolii1965CI137
10.36%
manager-economist, “Asena-textil” L.T.D. branch, v. Copceac
Electoral programRU
31CopceacCurdov IvanCurdov Ivan1952PCRM334
29.93%
443
41.83%
electro-mechanic, chairman, Inspection commission, labour collective “Pobeda”, v. Copceac
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Uzun SidorDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaUzun Sidor1967CI
CI / 50.33%
289
25.90%
neurologist, chief, Central directorate for health, family and social protection, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Orlioglo OlegOrlioglo Oleg1980CI74
6.63%
professor of history, specialist in youth and sport issues, Mayor office, v. Copceac
Manastirli DmitriiManastirli Dmitrii1967CI419
37.54%
616
58.17%
professor of biology and chemistry, theoretical lyceum “B. Ianacoglo”, v. Copceac
35TomaiCimpoies SergheiCimpoies Serghei1966CI
CI / 12.10%
721
40.92%
1,012
52.00%
entrepreneur, director, “Basarabia-Agroexpast” L.T.D.
Nedov IvanNedov Ivan1966CI384
21.79%
934
48.00%
engineer-constructor, director, “Bugeacagrotehservice” L.T.D.
Dimoglo VladimirDimoglo Vladimir1980PLDM318
18.05%
manager, commercial director, “Antara-Prim” L.T.D.
Cimpoies AnatoliiCimpoies Anatolii1963CI
CI / 49.71%
339
19.24%
engineer-mechanic, lawyer, foreman, “Gagauz-gaz” L.T.D.

Vulcanesti rayon

8VulcanestiTomaili NicolaiTomaili Nicolai1978PCRM433
21.44%
electro-gas-welder, specialist in flattening
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Petrioglu VictorPetrioglu Victor1974CI964
47.72%
1,179
52.28%
specialist in public administration
Bubuioc CozmaBubuioc Cozma1953PLDM122
6.04%
senior agronomist, “Agrosudresurs”, L.T.D.
Copusiulu GheorghiiCopusiulu Gheorghii1963CI
CI / withdrew out
439
21.73%
1,076
47.72%
lawyer, inspector, A.T.U. Gagauzia
Toporas OlegToporas Oleg1982PSD62
3.07%
specialist in international relations, director, “Medion-TC” L.T.D.
9VulcanestiOnofrei VladislavOnofrei Vladislav1979PCRM559
29.47%
871
48.96%
lawyer, director, “Onovlaf-Grup” L.T.D.
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Posmac BorisPosmac Boris1954PSRM230
12.12%
technician-constructor
Gheorghiev MihailDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaGheorghiev Mihail1965PLDM
CI / 64.01%
364
19.19%
physician, director, rayonal hospital, t. Vulcanesti
Turcan IvanTurcan Ivan1952PSD
CI / 18.00%
312
16.45%
engineer-mechanic, director, “Vulcanesti-Petrol” J.S.C.
Petrioglo VictorPetrioglo Victor1962CI432
22.77%
908
51.04%
lawyer, director, S.E. “Service-Paza”, t. Vulcanesti
10VulcanestiTiutin RomanTiutin Roman1980PCRM661
43.52%
797
56.93%
lawyer, chairman, Town Council, t. Vulcanesti
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Colioglo MihailColioglo Mihail1949PSRM121
7.97%
manager-economist in agriculture, pensioner
Ghermec AfanasiiGhermec Afanasii1972PSD69
4.54%
philologist, translator, Gagauz language teacher, theoretical lyceum “I. Ivanoglo”, t. Vulcanesti
Cazani NicolaiCazani Nicolai1966CI161
10.60%
physical education teacher, coach, sports school, t. Vulcanesti
Tucan VasiliiTucan Vasilii1955PDM173
11.39%
agronomist, chairman, blind people association, v. Burlaceni
Terzi GheorghiiTerzi Gheorghii1953CI201
13.23%
603
43.07%
agronomist, chair, “Combifuraj-Vulcanesti” J.S.C.
Pavalachi Valeriu1974PL25
1.65%
director, “Marigortrans” L.T.D
Cissa DmitriiCissa Dmitrii1957CI
PSDM / 5.98%
108
7.11%
lawyer, director, I.E. “Temp-Chissa”
16CismichioiUrum LeonidUrum Leonid1959PSRM284
15.34%
band-master, director, House of Culture, v. Cismichioi
Madjar PiotrMadjar Piotr1969CI
CI / 29.14%
727
39.28%
1,158
52.93%
manager, “Nefis” L.T.D.
Momcea ConstantinMomcea Constantin1955PCRM
PCRM / 13.40%
104
5.62%
historian, professor of history, director, gymnasium, v. Cismichioi
Common electoral program of PCRMRU
Deputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaCaragheorghii Vitalii1977PLDM
CI / 53.53%
736
39.76%
1,030
47.07%
agronomist, director, “Eccelic Lux”
20EtuliaUzun Afanasii1955CI547
32.44%
zoo-engineer, chief of the farm, v. Etulia
Arnaut IvanDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaArnaut Ivan1958CI
PCRM / 51.64%
1,139
67.56%
engineer-mechanic, director, “Burun-Agro” L.T.D.
23CarbaliaGaidarji ValentinGaidarji Valentin1984CI109
42.25%
144
51.99%
natural resources preservation and management, manager, “Autoneon” L.T.D.
Dergaci IvanDeputy in the People’s Assemply of GagauziaDergaci Ivan1952PSRM
PCRM / 63.97%
103
39.92%
133
48.01%
agronomist-viticulturist, director, “Agrodem” L.T.D., v. Carbalia
Dermenji VasilisaDermenji Vasilisa1965PCRM
PAM / 16.78%
46
17.83%
film director, lawyer
Common electoral program of PCRMRU